You are here

Share page with AddThis

2018 Growth Awards Regional Winners

There’s no commodity more important to agriculture or rural areas: People.

The Growth Awards, now in its fifth year, enable Syngenta to tell their stories, so that we can all be a little inspired and start to build a better world for tomorrow. In the running for the 2018 Growth Awards is a quality field of Regional Winners from across Australia and New Zealand.

Productivity - 2018 Regional Winners

Andrew Crowe

Andrew Crowe

Grower Productivity Award | Moree, NSW

Ben Pontifex

Ben Pontifex

Grower Productivity Award | Kangaroo Island, SA

Chris McClarron

Chris McClarron

Grower Productivity Award | Riverland, SA

Lachlan Hauser

Lachlan Hauser

Grower Productivity Award | Glenore Grove, QLD

Les Murdoch

Les Murdoch

Adviser Productivity Award | Ulvertstone, TAS

Lynley Anderson

Lynley Anderson

Grower Productivity Award | Kojonup, WA

Noel Jansz

Noel Jansz

Adviser Productivity Award | Bairnsdale, VIC

Rob Cox

Rob Cox

Adviser Productivity Award | Pukekohe, NZ

Sonie Crumpton

Sonie Crumpton

Grower Productivity Award | Crawford, QLD

Stephen Accornero

Stephen Accornero

Grower Productivity Award | Ingham, QLD

Community & People - 2018 Regional Winners

Adrian King

Adrian King

Adviser Community and People Award | Jeparit, VIC

Brad Millsteed

Brad Millsteed

Grower Community and People Award | Watheroo, WA

Daniel Mattiske

Daniel Mattiske

Grower Community and People Award | Forbes, NSW

Ginny Stevens

Ginny Stevens

Adviser Community and People Award | Wagga Wagga, NSW

Ian Zadow

Ian Zadow

Adviser Community and People Award | Tintinara, SA

John Fox

John Fox

Adviser Community and People Award | Lockhart, NSW

Murray Turley

Murray Turley

Grower Community and People Award | Temuka, NZ

Scott Samwell

Scott Samwell

Grower Community and People Award | Mt Barker, SA

Tony Lockrey

Tony Lockrey

Adviser Community and People Award | Moree, NSW

Sustainability - 2018 Regional Winners

Ant McConville

Ant McConville

Adviser Sustainability Award | Toowoomba, QLD

Hugh Ritchie

Hugh Ritchie

Grower Sustainability Award | Otane, NZ

Jack Brennan

Jack Brennan

Grower Sustainability Award | Warren, NSW

Jack Russo

Jack Russo

Grower Sustainability Award | Bundaberg, QLD

Jim Walker

Jim Walker

Adviser Sustainability Award | Hawkes Bay, NZ

Kevin Davies

Kevin Davies

Grower Sustainability Award | York, WA

Peter Newman

Peter Newman

Adviser Sustainability Award | Geraldton, WA

Growth Awards Supporting Partner
Fairfax logo