You are here

Share page with AddThis

2017 Growth Awards Regional Finalists

Andrew Bulmer    
Bulmers Farm Fresh Vegetables    
LINDENOW, VIC
Category: Community & People

Angelo Licciardello    
A & B Rural Supplies    
AYR, QLD    
Category: Community & People

Ashley Keegan    
FABAL Wines Pty Ltd    
UNLEY, SA    
Category: Community & People

Brad Caldwell    
Landmark    
ECHUCA, VIC    
Category: Community & People

Brad Westphal    
Landmark    
NARROGIN, WA    
Category: Productivity

Brett Crothers    
Breza Farming    
DALBY, QLD    
Category: Productivity

Bruce Shepherd    
Eastpack Ltd    
TE PUKE, New Zealand    
Category: Productivity

Caitlin Barrett    
Love Mercy    
SUTHERLAND, NSW    
Category: Community & People

Chris Baker    
Baker Ag Advantage    
FORBES, NSW    
Category: TBC

Craig Kelsh    
Glendale    
PORT KENNY, SA    
Category: Sustainability

Craig Davis    
Craig Davis Nominees Pty Ltd    
KADINA, SA    
Category: Community & People

Daniel Nicoletti    
A I & D Nicoletti    
POZIERES, QLD    
Category: Productivity

Darcy Filmer    
EE Muir & Sons Pty Ltd    
SEVERNLEA, QLD    
Category: Sustainability

Darren Zunker    
Wyndhum farms    
BUNDABERG NORTH, QLD    
Category: Productivity

Dave Dugan    
Delta Agribusiness Pty Ltd    
TRANGIE, NSW    
Category: Community & People

Denis Tomlinson    
Tomlinson Ag Pty Ltd    
DAYSDALE, NSW    
Category: Productivity

Duncan Young    
JT Young & Sons    
BEVERLEY, WA    
Category: Community & People

Elliot Nicolson    
PGG Wrightson Ltd    
ASHBURTON, New Zealand    
Category: Productivity

Fiona Hall    
Caernarvon Cherry Co    
CANOBOLAS, NSW    
Category: Productivity & Sustainability

Gary Weston    
Westspray Partnership    
CURBAN, NSW    
Category: Productivity; Sustainability

Grant Thompson    
Crop Circle Consulting    
GERALDTON, WA    
Category: Productivity

Greg Platz    
Department of Primary Industries & Fisheries    
WARWICK, QLD    
Category: Community & People

Greg McWilliam    
Maxsons Vineyard    
YENDA, NSW    
Category: Community & People

Howard Hansen    
Hansen Orchards Pty Ltd    
GROVE    TAS    
Category: Sustainability

James Quinn    
Cotton Seed Distributors Ltd    
MOREE, NSW    
Category: Productivity

Jamie Iker    
Iker Spackman Ag Consulting    
EMERALD, QLD    
Category: Productivity

John Davey    
Kalima AG    
CLINTON CENTRE, SA    
Category: Sustainability

Kate Wilson    
Agrivision Consultants    
HOPETOUN, VIC    
Category: Community & People

Kirrily Condon    
Grass Roots Agronomy    
JUNEE, NSW    
Category: Sustainability

Luke Marquis    
South East Agronomy Services    
ESPERANCE, WA    
Category: Productivity

Luke Skender    
Carnarvon Growers Association    
CARNARVON, WA    
Category: Community & People

Marty Smith    
TP Jones & Co Pty Ltd    
YOUNGTOWN, TAS    
Category: Productivity

Michael Nixon    
Riverlodge Assets    
NORTH PLANTATIONS, WA    
Category: Community & People

Mike Walsh    
University of Sydney    
SYDNEY, NSW    
Category: Sustainability

Noel Jansz    
Elders Ltd    
BAIRNSDALE, VIC    
Category: Productivity

Patrick Head    
Landmark    
CUMMINS, SA    
Category: Productivity

Paul Lysaght    
Seed & Field Services (SI) Ltd    
RAKAIA, New Zealand    
Category: Productivity

Peter O'Connor    
Oxton Park    
HARDEN, NSW    
Category: Productivity

Peter McKenzie    
AgVance Farming Ltd    
QUIRINDI, NSW    
Category: Productivity; Sustainability

Peter Calabria    
Yenda Producers Co-operative Ltd    
YENDA, NSW    
Category: Community & People

Pravin Hari    
R C Hari & Sons    
PUKEKOHE, New Zealand    
Category: Sustainability

Ray Harrington    
R & B Harrington Farms    
DARKAN, WA    
Category: Sustainability

Rob Bell    
AW, HE & RG Bell    
NHILL, VIC    
Category: Productivity

Robert & Valli Davidson    
Merrivale Partnership    
TAMBAR SPRINGS, NSW    
Category: Sustainability

Scott Ceeney    
Hassad    
COONAMBLE, NSW    
Category: Productivity

Simon Doyle    
Bundaberg Sugar Ltd    
BUNDABERG, QLD    
Category: Productivity

Tania Chapman    
Colignan Producers Pty Ltd    
RED CLIFFS, VIC    
Category: Community & People

Tom Woods (Snr)    
Woods Grain    
GOONDIWINDI    QLD    
Category: Sustainability

Trav Hair    
Crop Opti Services    
HORSHAM, VIC    
Category: Productivity

Vaughan Redshaw    
Fruitfed Supplies    
HASTINGS, New Zealand    
Category: Productivity

Growth Awards Supporting Partners
Cash IH and Fairfax logo